rentals

2018 EVENTS Schedule

**All events are subject to change**

WEEKLY EVENTS

(July and August)

Monday - Saturday
7:00pm
Wagon Ride
Monday - Friday
10:00am
Story Hour
Monday & Wednesday & Friday
10:00am
Walking Program
Wednesday
7:30pm
Movie Night
Friday
7:30pm
Games Night
Sunday
10:00am
Sunday Service

2018 Sunday Church Service Schedule

Date Speaker Music
July 1 (long weekend)
Lindley Creek Lindley Creek
July 8
Craig Callister Brown Family
July 15
Kent Babby Jake Nienhuis & Pat Kimball
July 22
Steve DeBoer Robinson Family
July 29
Eric Pennings Audrey Carr
August 5 (long weekend)
Jerry Roukema Gospel Edge
August 12
Steve DeBoer Dan Barody Band
August 19
Pastor Glenn Ronson Steve Marsh
August 26
John Booy Wyoming CRC Praise Group
September 2 (long weekend)
Mark Ottaway 4 Square Praise Group

 

Printable 2018 Events Schedule

 

MAY

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
   

1

Camping Season Begins

 

2 3

4

Games Night 7:30pm

5

6

 

 

7

8

 

 

9 10

11

Games Night 7:30pm

12

13

Mother's Day

14

 

 

15 16 17

18

Tasty Tater Opens

Games Night 7:30pm

19

Kick Off the Season Social 1:30pm

Twisted Chris Balloon Artist 2:30pm

Pizza Night 5:30pm

20

21

Victoria Day

22

 

 

23

Walking Program 10:00am

24

25

Walking Program 10:00am

Games Night 7:30pm

26
27

28

Walking Program 10:00am

 

29

30

Walking Program 10:00am

31    

 

JUNE

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
   

 

   

1

Walking Program 10:00am

Games Night 7:30pm

2

3

 

 

4

Walking Program 10:00am

5

 

 

6

Walking Program 10:00am

7

8

Walking Program 10:00am

Games Night 7:30pm

9

10

 

11

Walking Program 10:00am

 

12

13

Walking Program 10:00am

14

15

Walking Program 10:00am

Games Night 7:30pm

16

Garage Sale 8:30am

Breakfast at the Tasty Tater 8:30am

17

Father's Day

18

Walking Program 10:00am

19

 

 

20

Walking Program 10:00am

21

22

Walking Program 10:00am

Games Night 7:30pm

23

Strawberry Social 1:30pm

24

25

Walking Program 10:00am

 

26

27

Walking Program 10:00am

28

29

Walking Program 10:00am

Games Night 7:30pm

30

Foosball Tournament 1:30pm

Face Painting & Pet Heroes 6:00-8:00pm

Concert by Lindley Creek 8:30pm

Fireworks at dusk

 

JULY

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1

Sunday Service 10:00am

Volleyball Tournament 1:30pm

Canada Day

2

Breakfast 8:30am

3

Story Hour Starts 10:00am

4

Walking Program 10:00am

Movie Night 7:30pm

5

6

Walking Program 10:00am

Games Night 7:30pm

7

Horseshoe Tournament 1:30pm

8

Sunday Service 10:00am

9

Walking Program 10:00am

10

 

 

11

Walking Program 10:00am

Movie Night 7:30pm

12

13

Walking Program 10:00am

Pizza Night 5:30pm

Bingo 7:30pm

14

Amazing Race 1:30pm

15

Sunday Service 10:00am

16

Walking Program 10:00am

 

17

18

Walking Program 10:00am

Movie Night 7:30pm

19

20

Walking Program 10:00am

Games Night 7:30pm

21

Wing Night 6pm - 9:00pm

Talent Show 7:30pm

22

Sunday Service 10:00am

23

Walking Program 10:00am

24

 

 

25

Walking Program 10:00am

Movie Night 7:30pm

26

Card Making11:00am

27

Walking Program 10:00am

Games Night 7:30pm

28

Ice-Cream Social 1:30pm

 

29

Sunday Service 10:00am

30

Walking Program 10:00am

 

31        

 

AUGUST

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

 

 

 

1

Walking Program 10:00am

Movie Night 7:30pm

2

3

Walking Program 10:00am

Games Night 7:30pm

4

Carnival 1:30pm

5

Sunday Service 10:00am

Romanian Fellowship Concert 8:30pm

Fireworks at dusk

6

Breakfast 8:30am

Civic Holiday

7

 

 

8

Walking Program 10:00am

Movie Night 7:30pm

9

10

Walking Program 10:00am

Games Night 7:30pm

11

Inflatable Soccer 1:30pm

12

Sunday Service 10:00am

13

Walking Program 10:00am

 

14

15

Walking Program 10:00am

Movie Night 7:30pm

16

17

Walking Program 10:00am

Pizza Night 5:30pm

Bingo 7:30pm

18

Click, Grab, Get & Hunt Nature Trail Walk 1:30pm

19

Sunday Service 10:00am

20

Walking Program 10:00am

21

 

 

22

Walking Program 10:00am

Movie Night 7:30pm

23

Card Making 11:00am

24

Walking Program 10:00am

Games Night 7:30pm

25

Archery 1:30pm

Sweet Corn, Hot Dogs & S'mores Roast 5:30pm

26

Sunday Service 10:00am

27

Walking Program 10:00am

 

28

29

Walking Program 10:00am

Movie Night 7:30pm

30

31

Walking Program 10:00am

Games Night 7:30pm

 

 

SEPTEMBER

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Fishing Derby 8:30am

Parade & Canned Food Drive 10:30am

Trick-or-Treating 6:00-7:00pm

Haunted House 8:00pm

2

Sunday Service 10:00am

Bouncy Castle 1:30pm

Horseshoe Tournament 3:00pm

Presentation of Prizes 7:30pm

3

Breakfast 8:30am

Labour Day

4

 

 

5

Walking Program 10:00am

6

7

Walking Program 10:00am

8

9

 

10

Walking Program 10:00am

 

11

12

Walking Program 10:00am

13

14

Walking Program 10:00am

 

15

16

 

17

Walking Program 10:00am

18

 

 

19

Walking Program 10:00am

20

21

Walking Program 10:00am

22

23

 

24

Walking Program 10:00am

 

25

26

Walking Program 10:00am

27

28

Walking Program 10:00am

29

30

 

 

           

 

OCTOBER

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

 

1

2

3

 

4

5

 

 

6

Thanksgiving Potluck 5:30pm

7

 

8

Thanksgiving Day

9

 

 

10

 

11

12

13

14

 

15

Camping Season Ends

 

16

17

 

18

19

 

20

21

 

22

 

23

 

 

24

 

25 26 27

28

 

29

 

 

30

31

 

     

 

BACK TO TOP